Mobile detailing · Waxhaw & South Charlotte
Car detailing prices
in Waxhaw & Charlotte
Clear prices, no guessing. Pick your vehicle size below and see exactly what you'll pay. We come to your driveway, home or office.
- 5.0 ★97 Google reviews
- 100%mobile
- Fullyinsured
- Same dayreplies
Our 3 main packages
Pick the one that fits your car
Every package is done by hand at your home or work, with pro-grade, non-toxic products.
Outside onlyExterior Detail
Paint that feels rough, or you just want the outside to shine.
$144.99
- Hand wash and foam bath
- Bug splatter removed
- Clay bar: paint feels smooth as glass
- Wheels and rims deep cleaned
- 8-month paint sealant
- Trim coated with UV protection, tires dressed
Most bookedFull Detail
The whole car, inside and out, in one visit.
$284.99 Reg. $419.99
- Hand wash, foam bath, bugs removed
- Wheels, rims and tires cleaned and dressed
- 1-month paint sealant
- Full vacuum and wipe-down, cracks and crevices
- Floor mats, door jambs and trunk cleaned
- Leather conditioned, windows in and out
Inside onlyInterior Detail
Crumbs, dust and kid messes. The inside feels new again.
$164.99
- Detailed vacuum, seats and carpets
- Dash, doors and console wiped down
- All cracks and crevices
- Floor mats, door jambs and trunk cleaned
- Leather conditioned
- Windows streak-free inside and out
Prices are for a vehicle in average condition. Heavy pet hair, stains or mud? We'll tell you before we start, never after.
Side by side
What's included in each package
| Included | Exterior$144.99 | Full Detail$284.99 | Interior$164.99 | Luxury$379.99 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hand wash and foam bath | – | |||
| Wheels, rims and tires | – | |||
| Clay bar decontamination | – | – | ||
| Paint sealant | 8 months | 1 month | – | 8 months |
| Trim UV coating | – | – | ||
| Vacuum and full wipe-down | – | |||
| Leather conditioned | – | |||
| Windows inside | – | |||
| Door jambs and trunk | – | |||
| Leather and dash protection (8 months) | – | – | – |
Deep cleans
When your car needs more than a regular detail
Kids, dogs, spills, or getting ready to sell. These packages take more time and fix the tough stuff.
In and out, plus protection
Luxury Detail
$379.99
Everything in the Full Detail, plus a clay bar, 8-month paint sealant, trim coating, and 8-month protection on leather and dash.
Book online →
Stains, pets, smells
Interior Deep Clean & Reset
from $264.99
Steam cleaning, carpet and seat shampoo, stain removal, an ozone odor treatment, and stain guard on fabric. Great before selling.
Book online →
For cars that need it all
Ultimate Restoration Detail
$399
For heavy dirt, stains or neglect. Deep decontamination wash, full interior shampoo and steam, pet hair and odor removal.
Book online →Paint correction & ceramic coating
Get the swirls out. Keep the shine in.
Polishing removes swirl marks and light scratches. A ceramic coating locks that shine in for years.
Polish that brings back the gloss
Paint Enhancement
$294.99
Exterior detail plus a one-step machine polish (about 60 to 70% of swirls gone) and 6 to 8 months of ceramic paint protection.
Book online →Most swirls and light scratches
1-Step Paint Correction
$500
A full correction pass on every panel for a deep, clear shine. The best prep before a ceramic coating.
Book online →Deeper scratches and heavy swirls
2-Step Paint Correction
$700
A heavy cut, then a finishing polish. For dark paint, older cars, or when you want it close to perfect.
Book online →System X certified installer
Ceramic Coating
from $810
2-year, 6-year and 10-year System X coatings. Water beads off, dirt rinses off, and the gloss lasts.
See ceramic packages →Wondering what paint correction really costs? Read our paint correction cost guide.
Add-ons & single services
Add these to any detail
Book on their own or add them to a package so everything gets done in one visit.
Limited time
Fall Specials from $219
Fall Reset full detail, pre-winter ceramic and more, priced for this season only.
See Fall SpecialsSave all year
Memberships from $49.99/mo
We come back on a schedule so your car stays clean. Members get priority booking and our best rate per visit.
See membershipsWhy people book us
Fair prices, done right, at your door
No surprise bills
The price you see is for a car in average condition. If yours needs more, we tell you and you decide before we start.
We come to you
Home, office or apartment. No drop-off and no waiting room.
5.0 stars, 97 reviews
Local drivers in Waxhaw and Charlotte trust us with their daily drivers and their weekend cars.
Fully insured
Pro-grade, non-toxic products and careful hands. Your car is covered while we work on it.
Serving Waxhaw, Marvin, Weddington, Wesley Chapel, Ballantyne, SouthPark, Myers Park and Indian Land. Turo host? Ask about fleet pricing.
Questions
Car detailing prices: common questions
How much does car detailing cost in Waxhaw?
With My Detail Buddy, an exterior detail starts at $144.99, an interior detail at $164.99, and a full inside-and-out detail at $284.99 for a car. SUVs and trucks cost a little more because there is more to clean. We come to you.
Why do SUVs and trucks cost more?
Bigger vehicles have more paint, more seats, more carpet and a bigger cargo area, so the job takes longer. Use the Car, SUV and Truck buttons at the top of this page to see the exact price for your vehicle.
Can the price change once you see my car?
Our prices are for vehicles in average condition. If your car needs extra work, like heavy pet hair, deep stains or mold, we tell you what it needs and the price before we start. No surprises on the bill.
Which package should I pick?
If only the outside bothers you, go with the Exterior Detail. If the inside is the problem, pick the Interior Detail. Want the whole car done in one visit? The Full Detail is the one most people book. Not sure? Send us a quote request and we will tell you honestly.
How long does a detail take?
An exterior detail is about 1 hour, an interior about 2 hours, and a full detail about 2.5 hours. Bigger jobs like paint correction or ceramic coating take most of a day.
Do you offer memberships or discounts?
Yes. Our maintenance memberships start at $49.99 a month and keep your car clean all year. We also run seasonal specials. Right now our Fall Specials start at $219.
Free quote
Tell us about your car. We'll text you a price.
Takes about a minute. Samuel usually replies the same day with an exact price and open times. No payment now.